REGULAR BELL SCHEDULE

  • Buses Arrive at approximately 8:25 a.m.
  • Bell 8:30 a.m.
  • Classes Start 8:35 a.m.
  • Recess (K-9) 10:00– 10:15 a.m.
  • Lunch 12:00 p.m. – 1:00 p.m. (outside first 30 minutes)
  • Classes End 3:14 p.m.
  • Buses Depart at approximately 3:25 p.m.

EARLY DISMISSAL DAY (Every First Wednesday Of The Month)

  • Buses Arrive(Approximately 8:25 a.m.)
  • Warning Bell  8:30 a.m.
  • Classes Begin  8:35 a.m
  • Recess (K-9) 9:46 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
  • Outside Lunch Recess (K-9): 11:24 a.m. -11:44 a.m.
  • Inside Lunch (K-9): 11:44 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
  • Classes End   2:14 p.m.
  • Buses Depart at approximately 2:25 p.m.